These are the new coaching staff at college basketball in 2022

There were more than 60 training changes this past holiday season. We present to you each one of them and their employees as they are now.


Alabama A&M – Otis Heigley, Assistant Head Coach Calvin Cochran, Rodney Broughton (Meridian CC), Emmanuel Tommy (Retained)

Alabama – Tony Madlock, Mardracus Wade (South Carolina), Ed Stevens (South Carolina), Tyrone Levitt (retained), Director of Player Development Raheem Waller (South Carolina)

ball country – Michael Lewis, Lou Godino (Wichita State), Ben Potts (retained), Jamal Mix (Monmouth), Special Assistant to Head Coach Bill Kumar (retained)

Binghamton – Level Sanders, Brian Johnson (Retained), Marlon Gild (Retained), Patrick Norris (Retained), Dubbo Matt Burke (Retained), Video Moderator Damani Myers (Retained)

butler – Thad Mata, Mike Biggs (Louisville), Kevin Quick (Davidson), Dubbo Greg Odin, John Deppler Recruiting Manager, Basketball Operations Coordinator Andrew Lintz (Louisville)

Chattanooga – Dan Earl, Ander Galevsky (VMI), Kenneth White (Campbell), Scott Greenman (US), DOBO Tom Kiely (VMI)

the castle – Ed Conroy, John Reynolds (South Carolina)

Cleveland – Daniel Robinson, Jermaine Henderson (KS), Travis Lewis (high), Jay Sennar (Butler), Dubbo Connor Morell (Iowa-GA)

CSUN – Trent Johnson, Terry Johnson (Texas A&M-CC), Logan Bowman (Evansville), Chris Tefft (Middle Michigan), Dubbo Brandon Pelps (Concordia-Irvine)

duke – John Sheer, Chris Carwell (Retained), Jay Lucas (Kentucky), Emile Jefferson (Top), Special Assistant Head Coach Mike Schrag (Elon), Dubbo RG Hunter (Retained)

East Carolina – Mike Schwartz, Riley Davis (Utah Arlington), Jake Morton (Jacksonville State), Dubbo Jesse Higdon, Player Personnel Manager Nick Mattson (UTEP), Player Development Manager Josh Giardina (Tennessee-Georgia)

Which color – Billy Taylor, Ryan Saunders (Converse University), Matt Brady (Maryland), Josh Gross (Johnson & Wells), Dubbo Luke Boyth (Charlotte Christian)

Fairley Dickinson – Tobin Anderson, Jack Castleberry (Castle), Tom Bonacum (St Thomas Aquinas), Cam Morell (St Thomas Aquinas)

Florida – Todd Golden, Associate Coach Karlin Hartmann (UNLV), Associate Coach Cory McRae (Miss Saint), Kevin Hovede (USF), Director of Basketball Strategy and Analytics Jonathan Sphere (USF), Player Development Torrian Green

Fordham – Keith Orgo, Trey Woodall (retained), Ronald Ramon (retained), Dave Poulsen (George Mason), Henry Lowe (retained), Dubbo Tre Morton (retained)

female mutilation – Pat Chambers, Kyle Griffin (La Salle), KJ Baptiste (Albany), Matt Griffin (Albany), Dubbo Kevin Hodash (Penn State), Video Coordinator Chip Garner, Assistant Head Coach David Caporaletti

George Washington – Chris Caputo, Brenden Straugen (St. Jose), Dwayne Lee (Quinnipiac), Zach Boisfert (Indiana State), Dubbo Cooper Handelsman (Brown), Eric Rubinstein (Sacramento Kings) Recruiting Manager, Lamont Franklin Director of Player Development (Retained)

Georgia – Mike White, Eric Pastrana (FL), Achim Maskdin (FL), Antonio Reynolds Dean (Clemson), Dubbo Ben Gonzalez (FAU), Video Coordinator Julie Danielson (FL), Recruiting Director Charles Mann, Special Assistant Bryce Douglas (FL) )

Georgia State – Jonas Hayes, Jarvis Hayes (Retained), Danny Peters (Xavier), Allen Payne (Elon), Dubbo Chase Vodrin (Xavier), Video Coordinator Sean Flannery (Xavier – GA)

high point – JJ Smith, Keith Gatlin (retained), Eric Gabriel (retained), Dubbo Noah Dibble (Huntingdon)

Illinois – Ryan Bydon, Rob Goodson (DePaul), Andrew Dakish (Elon), Walter Offutt (Toledo)

Jackson State – Mo Williams, assistant coaches Trey Johnson (Alabama), Tyler Adams (Alcorn), Keith Williams (Alabama), Dubbo Khalil Spencer (Henderson State)

Kansas City – Marvin Menzies, Assistant Head Coach Joe Esposito, Mike Bowden (Washington), Dubbo Robert Edward (New Mexico)

Kansas State – Jerome Tang, Ulric Malligy (Texas), Grimm Dowling (US), Chief of Staff Marco Bourne (Alcorn State), Video Coordinator Anthony Winchester (Miss South), Director of Player Development Austin Carpenter (Baylor), Director of Strategy Kevin Sutton ( female mutilation)

Lafayette – Mike Jordan, Mike McGarvey (Lecking College), Sean O’Brien (Colgate), Cameron Ayers (William & Mary), Dubbo Galen Hayes (Widner)

don’t ask – Fran Dunphy, Donny Carr (retained), Jamal Robinson (retained), John Cox (high), Dubbo Mike Doyle (retained), Video Coordinator Mark Hooper (College Hill), Special Assistant Joe Mihalesh

Louisiana Tech -Talvin Hester, Winston Hines (Grambling State), Darshawn McClellan (Texas Tech), Aaron Smith (Panola College), Dubbo Brook Reed (Texas Tech), Video Coordinator Dave Nidbalk (Oral Roberts), Recruitment Coordinator Austin Joyner (Baylor), Special Assistant to Head Coach Tim McGraw (Dallas College – Northlake)

Louisville – Kenny Payne, Danny Manning (MD), Nolan Smith (Duke), Josh Jamison (Oregon), DOBO Justin Perez, Director of Player Development Milt Wagner

LSU – Matt McMahon, Cody Topert (Memphis), Ronnie Hamilton (Ole Miss), Casey Long (Murray State), Chief of Staff Tim Kaine (Murray State), Special Assistant to Head Coach Tasmin Mitchell (Retained), Director of Player Development Ronrico White ( Murray State), Hiring Director Jeff Moore (Northwestern State), Video Coordinator Mike Chapman (Murray State)

who – Chris Markwood, Rob O’Driscoll (Drexel), Pete Jash (Wagner)

Maryland – Kevin Willard, David Cox (URI), Grant Belmayer (Seaton Hall), Tony Skene (Ohio State), Dubbo Greg Manning (Retained)

Miami (Ohio) – Travis Steele, Associate Head Coach Rob Summers (Cleveland State), Jonathan Holmes (Elon), Christian Smith (Paul Stitt), Dubbo Karl Richburg (Marquette)

Milwaukee – Bart Lundy, Jake Williams (Dodge City CC), Jose Winston (Brown Deer HS), Dubbo Mike Winans (Retained), Video Coordinator Jason Newkirk (Retained), Personnel Manager Michael Cooper (Queens)

Mississippi – Chris Gans, James Miller (New Mexico State), David Anwar (New Mexico State), George Brooks (retained)

Mississippi Valley State – George Ivory, Alan Berry (detainee)

Missouri – Dennis Gates, Charlton Young (Florida State), Dickie Knott (Gaston College), Kyle Smithpeters (John Logan CC), Dubbo Chase Goldstein (Cleveland State), Special Assistant to Head Coach Ryan Sharbo (Cleveland State), Matt Chief of Staff Klein (Cleveland State), Director of Scouting Michael Fly (FGCU), Scouting Coordinator Dallon King (Cleveland), Player Development Coordinator Beren Foot (Cleveland State – Georgia)

Murray State – Steve Brohm, Anton Jackson (East Carolina), Jonathan Mattox (Moorhead State), Cole Christian (Akron), Special Assistant Head Coach Marcus Brown (Retained), Video Coordinator Jack Seltsam (Retained)

New Mexico State – Greg Hear, Dominic Taylor (Retained), Brian Merritt (Morgan State), Dubbo Chad Donnelly (Northwest Florida), Video Coordinator Billy Keys (Northern New Mexico), Personnel Manager Darren Graham (Retained)

Northwest State – Cory Gibson, Rodney Hamilton (Memphis), Tony Holiday (Hammadi Hai), Tim Ward (Moberly CC), Dubbo Leighton Kentwell (UNC-Pembroke)

Omaha – Chris Crutchfield, Associate Head Coach Keanne Brown (North Dakota), Kenya Crandell (UTRGV), Warren Niles (Oregon), Dubbo Brant Daniels (North Alabama)

Queen’s University – Grant Leonard, Charlie Wilson (Indian River CC), Dan Bailey, DOBO Michael Jenkins, Video Coordinator Sean McClurg (Mississippi)

Rhode Island Archie Miller, Kenny Johnson, Duane Woodard (Seton Hall), Austin Carroll (Retained), Chief of Staff Ben Sander (Indian), Assistant Director of Basketball Operations and Video Coordinator Ryan McCluskey (Retained)

Sacramento – David Patrick, Hayes Myers (Arkansas), Dubbo, Tyson Baptiste (Texas Tech)

Saint Peter – Bashir Mason, Bobby Jordan (Wagner), Pedro Cipriano (South), Omar Shannon (detained)

San Diego – Steve Lavigne and Martin Bahar (detainee)

San Francisco – Chris Gerlovsen, Mike Blank (Retained), Jay Duncan (SMU), Kyle Bankhead (Abilene Christian), Director of Player Development Vinnie McGee (Retained)

Seattle – Chris Victor, Alex Prebel (retained), de Marques Tyson (retained), Dubbo Matt Jones (retained)

Seton Hall – Shaheen Holloway, Ryan Allen (St. Peter), Rachin Davis (St. Peter)

SMU – Rob Lanier, Cliff Warren (Georgia state), Chris Kreider (Georgia state), Justin Crowe (Louisiana Tech), Dubbo Kyle Condon (Georgia state), Recruiting Director Andre Owens (Sam Houston), Video Coordinator Isaiah Campbell (Georgia state) ), manager players Jordan Glover (Georgia State)

South Carolina – Lamont Paris, Tanner Bronson (Chattanooga), Eddie Shannon (Chattanooga), Tim Buckley (UNLV), Video Coordinator Roman DePasquale (Chattanooga), Director of Basketball Operations Colby Arendal (Chattanooga), Director of Player Development David McKinley (Chattanooga), Assistant Special for Head Coach Carrie Rich

South Carolina There is no head coach yet

South Dakota – Eric Peterson, Patrick Eberhart (Omaha), Brandon Opel (Utah), Casey Kasperbauer (retained), Dubbo Casey Brugman (Minnesota Duluth)

Tulsa – Eric Koncol, Davi Conroy (Louisiana Tech), Desmond Haymon (Louisiana Tech), Yaffet King (SMU), DOBO Josh Wolf (Louisiana Tech), Director of Scouting Allen Massey (Longwood), Recruiting Director Jackson Patton (Alabama)

UMass – Frank Martin, Associate Technical Director Allen Edwards (LMU), Brian Steele (South Carolina), Will Bailey (South Carolina), DOBO Ricky Harris (Retained), Video Coordinator John Martin, Doug Edwards (Student Athletic Development)

Villanova – Kyle Neptune, Assistant George Halkovaj (Retained), Mike Nardy (Retained), Dwayne Anderson (Retained), Dubbo Joey Flannery (Retained), Video Moderator Matt Fracella (Retained)

VMI – Andrew Wilson, Associate Head Coach Dave Davis (College of Charleston), Keith Chesley (Army), Austin Kennon (Retained)

Wagner – Donald Copeland, Pete LaPass (FDU), Scott Rodgers (retained), Kevin Jones (Morgan State)

Western Michigan – Dwayne Stevens, Thomas Kelly (Retained), Jeff Rutter (Miami, Ohio), Manny Dosange (Michigan State), Dubbo Kwan Ollinger (Miami, Ohio), Video Coordinator Eli Atzenhofer (Nevada)

Xavier – Sean Miller, Assistant Head Coach Adam Cohen (Stanford), Dante Jackson (Retained), David Miller (San Jose State), DOBO Ryan Reynolds (Arizona), Associate Director of Basketball Management Mario Mercurio, Video Coordinator Cameron Miller, Hiring Manager Ryan Anderson (Arizona)

more: Every player in the 2022 College Basketball Transfer Portal